3.12 The top fiteen domestic ternary power battery companies in terms of vehicle loading volume from January to December 2023

NEWS | A&S POWER | Jan 18, 2024

3.12 The top fifteen domestic ternary power battery companies in terms of vehicle loading volume from January to December 2023.pdf

3.12 The top fiteen domestic ternary power battery companies in terms of vehicle loading volume from January to December 2023
Senial numberCompany NameLoading volume (GWhProportionProportion change/percentage poin
1CATL78.3362.08%0.07
2CALB Group15.0211.90%-0.76
3LG Energy Solution8.346.61%0.09
4Farasis Energy5.944.71%0.19
5SVOLT4.923.90%0.20
6SUNWODA4.853.85%-0.03
7EVE Energy3.062.42%-0.10
8Zenergy1.321.05%0.17
9Gotion Hi-Tech1.200.95%0.04
10JEVE0.860.68%-0.10
11Welion New Energy0.800.63%0.23
12REPT BATTERO0.430.34%-0.05
13SK0.350.28%0.02
14Lisun0.120.10%-0.01
15GIANT BAY TECHNOLOGY0.100.08%0.06
Note:For poduts supplit bi pulole haitiryionpan es for he same car modal,the averege value is iusetiftrcaiclation,andfor batry swap motets,themiaimiuin storage capacity is used for csleulstion.


We use cookies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience on our website, to show you personalized content and targeted ads, to analyze our website traffic, and to understand where our visitors are coming from.